A22-1670
[…] C.S. filed a response requesting that the district court deny N.S.'s motion to modify custody of the children. The district court also received affidavits from family members and C.S.'s coworker in support of C.S.
The district court held a nonevidentiary hearing on the motion in October 2022. The district court determined that N.S. did not make a prima facie case of endangerment under Minn. Stat. § 518.18(d)(iv) (2022) and filed an order denying N.S.'s motion to modify custody.
N.S. appeals.
DECISION
N.S. argues that the district court "failed to consider that a change has occurred in the circumstances of the child or the parties and that the [custody] modification is necessary to serve the best interests of the children."