In re Mynatt
[…] None of the parties has consented to a jury trial by the bankruptcy judge, and only the Trustee has consented to entry of a final order and/or judgment by the bankruptcy court.

See 11 U.S.C.A. § 157(e) (West 1993 Supp. 2003); FED. R. BANKR. P. 9015(b).

See 11 U.S.C.A. § 157(c)(2).

II

The Trustee, on behalf of the Debtor's bankruptcy estate, removed this proceeding from the Union County Chancery Court pursuant to 28 U.S.C.A. § 1452, which states:

(a) A party may remove any claim or cause of action in a civil action other than a proceeding before the United States Tax Court or a civil action by a governmental unit to enforce such governmental unit's police or regulatory power, to the district court for the district where such civil action is pending, if such district court has jurisdiction of such claim or cause of action under section 1334 of this title.

(b) The court to which such claim or cause of action is removed may remand such claim or cause of action on any equitable ground. An order entered under this subsection remanding a claim or cause of action, or a decision not to remand, is not reviewable by appeal or otherwise by the court of appeals under section 158(d), 1291, or 1292 of this title or by the Supreme Court of the United States under section 1254 of this title.

28 U.S.C.A. § 1452; see also FED. R. BANKR. P. 9027 (governing removal).

The bankruptcy court has the following limited jurisdiction over bankruptcy cases and those related to the bankruptcy cases: