COA23-904
[…] Thus, the evidence supports the trial court's finding that Respondent had yet to correct the conditions which led to the children's removal. Based on this finding and the unchallenged findings, we conclude the trial court did not abuse its discretion in determining that it was in the children's best interests to remain in DHHS's custody.
D. Visitation
An order continuing a child's placement outside of the home must "provide for visitation that is in the best interests of the juvenile consistent with the juvenile's health and safety." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(a) (2023). When custody is continued with the department of social services, the visitation plan "shall indicate the minimum frequency and length of visits and whether the visits shall be supervised." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(b). We review visitation designations in dispositional orders for an abuse of discretion. In re J.R., 279 N.C.App. 352, 366, 866 S.E.2d 1, 10 (2021).