NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Accordingly, we accept the People’s concession and shall modify condition No. 18 to include the knowledge requirement.
C. Declaration of Whether Possession of MDMA Was a Felony or a Misdemeanor
Finally, the minor contends that the juvenile court failed to determine whether his possession of MDMA was a felony or a misdemeanor. Welfare and Institutions Code section 702 provides, “If the minor is found to have committed an offense which would in the case of an adult be punishable alternatively as a felony or a misdemeanor, the court shall declare the offense to be a misdemeanor or felony.” (See also, Cal. Rules of Court, rules 5.780(e)(5), 5.790(a)(1), & 5.795(a).) This language “is unambiguous” and its “requirement is obligatory.” (In re Manzy W. (1997) 14 Cal.4th 1199, 1204 (Manzy W.).)