In re Mountain Chevrolet Buick, Inc.
[…] O.R.C. § 1336.07 (Westlaw 2010).

Because the Court finds the Transfers constitute fraudulent transfers pursuant to O.R.C. § 1336.04(A)(2), the Court need not and will not determine whether the Transfers also constitute fraudulent transfers pursuant to O.R.C. § 1336.04(A)(1).

O.R.C. § 1313.56 sets forth, inter alia, transfers by a debtor that are deemed void. O.R.C. §§ 1313.57 and 1313.58 establish, respectively, (i) a good faith defense to such transfers; and (ii) who may bring an action to have such transfers declared void. O.R.C. § 1313.56 states, in pertinent part, "A . . . transfer . . . made . . . by a debtor . . . with intent to hinder, delay, or defraud creditors, is void as to creditors of such debtor at the suit of any creditor." O.R.C. § 1313.56 (Westlaw 2010). However, O.R.C. § 1313.57 states, in pertinent part, "Section 1313.56 of the Revised Code does not apply unless the person to whom such . . . transfer . . . is made, knew of such fraudulent intent on the part of such debtor." O.R.C. § 1313.57 (Westlaw 2010).