In re Mosley, W.C. No
[…] This is true because a petition to review serves to stay the obligation to pay an award. See Industrial Commission, v. Spoo, 150 Colo. 581, [ 151 Colo. 581], 380 P.2d 49 (1963); Industrial Commission v. Continental Investment Co., 85 Colo. 475, 277 P. 303 (1929) (penalties may not be imposed for the failure to pay during a good faith appeal from order); Selcer v. Total Plumbing, Inc., W.C. No. 4-374-217 (August 11, 2000). Rather, § 8-43-401(2)(a), C.R.S. 2002 provides that:

"After all appeals have been exhausted or in cases where there have been no appeals, all insurers and self-insured employers shall pay benefits within thirty days of when any benefits are due."

However, it is well established that an order may be partially interlocutory and partially final. Oxford Chemicals Inc., v. Richardson, 782 P.2d 843 (Colo.App. 1986).