In re Interest of M.M.
[…] See id.

Walters testified that he received a $186.20 repair estimate from a bodyshop, but we have previously held such testimony to be inadmissible hearsay. See In the Interest of A.F., 236 Ga. App. 60 (1) ( 510 S.E.2d 910) (1999).

See Jones v. State, 236 Ga. App. 716, 716-717(1) ( 513 S.E.2d 254) (1999); Mallory v. State, 164 Ga. App. 569, 570(2) ( 298 S.E.2d 290) (1982); see also B.L. v. State, 156 Ga. App. 14 ( 274 S.E.2d 67) (1980).

(b) Interference with Government Property. Under OCGA § 16-7-24(a), "[a] person commits the offense of interference with government property when he destroys, damages, or defaces government property." The sixteen-year old witness testified that M.M. broke two windows in the police sub-station. We recognize that M.M. denied breaking the windows and presented several alibi witnesses. The juvenile court, however, was authorized to resolve the credibility conflicts against M.M.