NOT TO BE PUBLISHED IN THE OFFICIAL REPORTS
[…] Super. Ct. Nos. JV6293, JV6294, Eric L. DuTemple, Judge.
Valerie N. Lankford, under appointment by the Court of Appeal, for Defendant and Appellant.
Gregory J. Oliver, County Counsel, and Sarah Carrillo, Deputy County Counsel, for Plaintiff and Respondent.
OPINION
Gomes, J.
Appellant S.M., the mother of now seven-year-old twins, a son P. and a daughter M., appeals from an order of the juvenile court following the 18-month review hearing terminating her reunification services and placing the children in their father’s custody with family maintenance services. (Welf. & Inst. Code, §§ 366.22, 395.) Mother contends there is insufficient evidence to support the court’s finding that returning the minors to her physical custody “would create a substantial risk of detriment to the[ir] safety, protection, or physical or emotional well-being.” (§ 366.22, subd. (a).) We affirm the order.
All statutory references are to the Welfare and Institutions Code.