IN RE TERMINATION OF PARENTAL RIGHTS AS TO M.L.
[…] Id. at 150 ¶ 13. The court may find a child would benefit from termination if there is an adoption plan or if the child is adoptable. Demetrius L. v. Joshlynn F., 239 Ariz. 1, 3-4 ¶ 12 (2016). The court may also find that a child will benefit from the permanency and stability an adoption would provide. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec. v. Oscar O., 209 Ariz. 332, 337 ¶ 16 (App. 2004).
¶19 In addition to these requirements, under A.R.S. § 8-538(A), "[e]very order of the court terminating the parent-child relationship . . . shall be in writing and shall recite the findings on which the order is based[.]" By enacting this statute, "the legislature has imposed significant procedural safeguards to ensure due process" recognizing the fundamental rights at stake in a termination proceeding. Ruben M. v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec., 230 Ariz. 236, 240 ¶ 21 (App. 2012).