NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Id. at p. 887.)
Here, Sheena K. compels the conclusion that defendant forfeited any claims as to the reasonableness of the curfew condition. The parties dispute whether the overbreadth claim is a pure question of law. Assuming, arguendo, the overbreadth claim is forfeited, we consider the merits of the claim to obviate an ineffective assistance of counsel claim.
B. Merits
Pursuant to section 730, subdivision (b), the juvenile court “may impose and require any and all reasonable conditions that it may determine fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done and the reformation and rehabilitation of the ward enhanced.” The court has broad discretion in formatting juvenile probation conditions, and may impose a condition that is reasonable for a juvenile although it is not reasonable for an adult.