In re Mirela
[…] (See Dkt. #1, Exh. 1, Att. C at 60 ("art. 292 Cp with 41(2) Cp 2 years pardoned Law 137/97)).

Article 33 defines "multiple offenses" and Article 34 defines the penalty for "multiple offenses[.]" (Dkt. #52, Exh. 1 at 12). The original version of this submission, in Romanian, bears the seal of the Ministry of Justice.

Manea also contends that the forensic accountant's report, along with the statements of Manea and the witnesses have not been authenticated as required by both 18 U.S.C. § 3190 and Article 10 of the Treaty. (Dkt. #60, at 6). 18 U.S.C. § 3190 requires that "the principal diplomatic or consular officer of the United States resident in such foreign country" certify as to the document's authenticity.