In re Miller Tr. Agreement
[…] OCO at 17. Additionally, it acknowledged the following two duties of a trustee:
"Upon acceptance of a trusteeship, the trustee shall administer the trust in good faith, in accordance with its provisions and purposes and the interests of the beneficiaries and in accordance with applicable law." 20 Pa.C.S.[] § 7771. Additionally, "[a] trustee shall administer the trust solely in the interests of the beneficiaries." 20 Pa.C.S.[] § 7772(a).
Id. at 18.

Section 7781(b) provides the court with the following remedies for a breach of trust:

(b) Remedies.-To remedy a breach of trust that has occurred or may occur, the court may order any appropriate relief, including the following:
(1) Compelling the trustee to perform the trustee's duties.
(2) Enjoining the trustee from committing a breach of trust.
(3) Compelling the trustee to redress a breach of trust by paying money, restoring property or other means.
(4) Ordering a trustee to file an account.
(5) Taking any action authorized by Chapter 43 (relating to temporary fiduciaries).
(6) (Reserved).
(7) Removing the trustee as provided in [S]ection 7766 (relating to removal of trustee - UTC 706).
(8) Reducing or denying compensation to the trustee.
(9) Subject to [S]ection 7790.2 (relating to protection of person dealing with trustee - UTC 1012):
(i) voiding an act of the trustee;
(ii) imposing a lien or a constructive trust on trust property; or
(iii) tracing trust property wrongfully disposed of and recovering the property or its proceeds.
(10) (Reserved).
20 Pa.C.S. § 7781(b) (some emphasis added). Given the statutory authority of Section 7781(b)(3), the orphans' court concluded it was authorized to restore to the trust the full value of the trust property. OCO at 19 (citing 20 Pa.C.S. § 7781(b)(3)).

The PEF Code defines a breach of trust as "[a] violation by a trustee of a duty the trustee owes to a beneficiary[.]" 20 Pa.C.S. § 7781(a).

Appellants argue that the orphans' court erred in granting injunctive relief without first holding an evidentiary hearing and providing notice of such hearing.