In re Millbrook Homeowners Ass'n
[…] See R.R. at 202a, 218a, 231a, 271a, and 284a. The Township solicitor referred to the Association as an objector at the January meeting of the Planning Commission. Id. at 282a. Under these facts, we conclude that the Association asserted its rights "sufficiently early" in the process to satisfy the requirements for procedural standing. Miravich, 6 A.3d at 1078.

We also conclude that the Association, on behalf of the members who objected at the October 20, 2020 Board hearing, has standing to pursue this appeal based on the plain language of the Act. Section 5302(a)(4) of the Act specifically provides the Association with authority to "[i]nstitute, defend or intervene in litigation or administrative proceedings . . . in its own name on behalf of itself or two or more unit owners on matter affecting the planned community."