NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Father has not accepted that his history of substance abuse and domestic violence is entrenched and recent and so he has not begun to address his problems. The parents are living together and considering marriage. The evidence is overwhelming that these issues expose the children to substantial danger of harm to their physical health, safety, protection, and their physical or emotional well-being if they are returned to their parents’ custody.
The parents contend that the juvenile court failed to make the necessary finding of the second portion of the test under section 361, subdivision (c)(1), namely, that “there are no reasonable means by which the minor’s physical health can be protected without remov[al].” (See also, § 361, subd. (d).)