In re M.G.
[…] He complains that, in her testimony, the DCF caseworker relied on case notes made by her predecessors and on other hearsay statements made to her in this process. In support of this assertion, father cites only the caseworker's testimony that other individuals previously worked on the family's case. He does not identify any particular hearsay testimony that he contends was improperly relied upon, which caused him harm.

As father acknowledges, hearsay is admissible in termination proceedings. See 33 V.S.A. § 5317(b) ("Hearsay may be admitted and may be relied on to the extent of its probative value."). Father fails to show that he objected below to any particular testimony on hearsay grounds, and he does not identify any particular testimony that the court erred in relying upon in reaching its decision. He failed to preserve this argument and we therefore do not address it.