No. 11-09-12334 JA.
[…] That document is entitled United States Trustee Financial Requirements Checklist, Certifications and Declarations The Debtor is required to provide that document to the United States Trustee before the initial debtor interview of the Debtor conducted by the United States Trustee, but it is not required to be filed of record. No evidence was presented regarding the date of the initial debtor interview.
The Bank requested copies of bank statements with items. Under Section 4-104(9) of the Uniform Commercial Code, enacted in New Mexico as § 55-4-104(9) NMSA 1979, an "item" is defined as "an instrument or a promise or order to pay money handled by a bank for collection or payment," and includes a check.
In its schedules of assets and liabilities filed June 18, 2009, Debtor scheduled total assets it valued at $1,488,221.34, but failed to schedule claims of the Debtor against insiders in the amount of approximately $680,000. Mr.