In Re the Matter of: DANELL MCPHAUL, Petitioner/Appellant, v. STEPHANIE MCPHAUL, Respondent/Appellee.
[…] Depending on the outcome of that determination, the court may next award the parties the appropriate interest in the home, subject to the statutory authority of the court in this proceeding. See A.R.S. § 25-318(A) (noting, with an exception not applicable here, that "the court shall also divide the community, joint tenancy and other property held in common equitably, though not necessarily in kind"). Although once those determinations are made, the court may revisit the award of attorneys' fees, the award of attorneys' fees is vacated without prejudice pending the outcome of those determinations.