A22-0499
[…] Stat. § 518A.36, subd. 2(b)-(c) (2020). Any error in this calculation is de minimis and does not merit reversal. Wibbens v. Wibbens, 379 N.W.2d 225, 227 (Minn.App. 1985).
Medical support
To calculate medical support, the district court must divide the cost of health care coverage and "all unreimbursed and uninsured medical expenses . . . based on" the parties' "proportionate share" of the "combined monthly PICS." Minn. Stat. § 518A.41, subd. 5(a) (2020). If the obligor with respect to the other child support "is ordered to contribute to the other party's cost for carrying health care coverage," the obligor's "child support payment must be increased by the amount of the [ordered] contribution." Id., subd. 5(c) (2020).