MDL 3084 CRB
[…] The Mill, 887 P.2d 993, 1002 (Colo. 19941 (“A public nuisance is the doing or failure to do something that injuriously affects the safety, health, or morals of the public or works some substantial annoyance, inconvenience, or injury to the public.”); Nuchols v. Com., 226 S.W.2d 796, 798 (Ky. 1950) (“A common or public nuisance is a condition of things which is prejudicial to the health, comfort, safety, property, sense of decency, or morals of the citizens at large, resulting either (a) from an act not warranted by law, or (b) from neglect of a duty imposed by law.”); Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 40.140 (“Anything which is injurious to health, or indecent and offensive to the senses, or an obstruction to the free use of property, so as to interfere with the comfortable enjoyment of life or property . . . is a nuisance[.]”); People v. ConAgra Grocery Prods.