MDL 3084 CRB
[…] Civ. Code § 3479) (alterations in original); State ex rel. Swann v. Pack, 527 S.W.2d 99, 113 (Tenn. 1975) (defining a common law public nuisance as “extending] to everything that endangers life or health, gives offense to the senses, violates the laws of decency, or obstructs the reasonable or comportable use of property,” and holding that “the handling of snakes in a crowded church sanctuary” constituted a public nuisance); Utah Code Ann. § 76-10-803 (“A public nuisance is a crime against the order and economy of the state and consists in unlawfully doing any act or omitting to perform any duty, which act or omission . . . (a) annoys, injures, or endangers the comfort, repose, health, or safety of three or more persons . . . .”); Sharon Steel Corp. v.