In re McKenzie
[…] Tenn. Code Ann. § 47-9-203(b). For purposes of the Motion, the trustee does not dispute that value has been given. The dispute involves the adequacy of the description of the collateral, the extent of the interest conveyed, and, with respect to CAM, the ability of the debtor to convey the interest without the prior written consent of the other member.

1. Sufficiency of Description

The court will first address adequacy of the description of the collateral. In order to be a sufficient, the description must reasonably identify what is described. Tenn. Code Ann. § 47-9-108(a). See also, Farmer v. Green Tree Servicing, LLC (In re Snelson), 330 B.R. 643, 649 (Bankr. E.D. Tenn. 2005) (description of collateral is "sufficient whether or not it is specific if it reasonably identifies what is described"). A specific listing is sufficient or any other method of description, if the identity of the collateral is objectively determinable. Tenn. Code Ann. §§ 47-9-108(b)(2) and (6). The Official Comments to the U.C.C. § 9-108 found appended to Tenn.