In re McClure
[…] This did not happen. "A waiver occurs when a party intentionally relinquishes a right or when that party's acts are so inconsistent with an intent to enforce the right as to induce a reasonable belief that such right has been relinquished." Salyers v. Metro. Life Ins. Co., 871 F.3d 934, 938 (9th Cir. 2017), Thus a waiver occurred due to the lack of action by McClure.

Trustee's Objection (dkt. 1696)

[The Trustee's objection includes much of what is laid out in the Litt's objection. The Court will not repeat these sections.]

First the Trustee notes that there is no CCP Section 703.140(E) and therefore the Debtor must be referring to CCP §703.140(b)(11)(E), which is for a "payment in compensation for loss of future earnings of the debtor ... to the extent reasonably necessary for the support of the debtor."

Then after pointing out the documents referred to above, the Trustee lays out the context of the timing of this Amended Schedule C in relation to the two state court actions. The Litt Action has a final settlement Order and the settlement has been fully consummated.