NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] We find no basis for reversal.
Father also contends he was not served with the Department’s earlier reports, but we decline to consider this contention because Father neither objected on this basis at any of the hearings he attended (In re Kelley L. (1998) 64 Cal.App.4th 1279, 1285, fn. 8) nor appealed from the orders made at those hearings (Steve J. v. Superior Court, supra, 35 Cal.App.4th at p. 811).
Father initially contends that the juvenile court erred by failing to secure a permanent mailing address for him. But section 316.1 places the burden on the parent to provide the juvenile court with a permanent address, providing: “(a) Upon his or her appearance before the court, each parent or guardian shall designate for the court his or her permanent mailing address. The court shall advise each parent or guardian that the designated mailing address will be used by the court and the social services agency for notice purposes unless and until the parent or guardian notifies the court or the social services agency of a new mailing address in writing.” In any event, Father remained incarcerated throughout the section 300 proceedings; the Department noticed him at multiple addresses where he was incarcerated and juvenile court secured his appearance at all relevant hearings or continued those hearings so that he could be present.