In re M.B.
[…] (In re Michael W., supra, 54 Cal.App.4th 190, 197.)

Section 302, subdivision (d) also provides: “Any custody or visitation order issued by the juvenile court at the time the juvenile court terminates its jurisdiction pursuant to Section 362.4 regarding a child who has been previously adjudged to be a dependent child of the juvenile court shall be a final judgment and shall remain in effect after that jurisdiction is terminated. The order shall not be modified in a proceeding or action described in Section 3021 of the Family Code unless the court finds that there has been a significant change of circumstances since the juvenile court issued the order and modification of the order is in the best interests of the child.”

DISPOSITION

Accordingly, the dispositional orders of the juvenile court that terminated jurisdiction, denied appellant reunification services, and granted exclusive custody of the minors to the mother are reversed.