finding that § 5/12-803 is a bankruptcy exemption because unpaid wages are protected against all forms of process
[…] The citation statute's primary aim is to provide creditors a means of discovering hidden assets of recalcitrant debtors. Kauk v. Matthews, 100 Ill.App.3d 107, 55 Ill.Dec. 406, 426 N.E.2d 552, 556 (1981). When assets are discovered, however, the court may compel their application toward the payment of the amount due under the judgment. 735 ILCS 5/2-1402(c) (2006). Specifically, the court may order turnover of the judgment debtor's assets, garnishment of funds due the judgment debtor, or sale of discovered property. 735 ILCS 5/2-1402(c)(1)-(6) (2006). The citation summons creates alien binding on nonexempt personal property of the debtor "in the possession or control of the third party or which thereafter may be acquired or come due the judgment debtor and comes into the possession or control of the third party." 735 ILCS 5/2-1402(m)(2) (2006). These provisions have been interpreted as making the citation process available to enforce a judgment against unpaid wages.