10-12459.
[…] Peete also submits a copy of the Certificate of Compliance, dated March 23, 2011, for this project issued by the Village Zoning Administrator.
Village Law § 7-712-c provides that "[a]ny person or persons, jointly or severally aggrieved by any decision of the board of appeals or any officer, department, board or bureau of the village, may apply to the supreme court for review by a proceeding under article seventy-eight of the civil practice law and rules. Such proceeding shall be instituted within thirty days after the filing of a decision of the board in the office of the village clerk."
The majority of the petitioner's claims challenge the ZBA's review of Peete's application and its granting of the requested variances, including the CEHA variance.