No. 321035 No. 321036 No. 321138
[…] See In re Williams, 286 Mich App at 272. Therefore, the trial court did not clearly err by finding statutory grounds to terminate respondent-mother's rights to M.A. and C.D. pursuant to MCL 712A.19b(3)(c)(i). For these same reasons, we find that the trial court also did not err by finding statutory grounds for termination pursuant to MCL 712A.19b(3)(g).
II. REUNIFICATION EFFORTS
Respondents also argue that the DHS did not make reasonable efforts to facilitate reunification. Pursuant to MCL 712A.19a(2), if a child remains in foster care and parental rights to the child have not yet been terminated, "[r]easonable efforts to reunify the child and family must be made." "While the DHS has a responsibility to expend reasonable efforts to provide services to secure reunification, there exists a commensurate responsibility on the part of respondents to participate in the services that are offered." In re Frey, 297 Mich App 242, 248; 824 NW2d 569 (2012).