In re Martin S.
[…] (b); Cal. Rules of Court, rule 5.800(b)(1); (In re Luis B. (2006) 142 Cal.App.4th 1117, 1122 (Luis B.)) and provide “written notification to the minor, ” which must include, inter alia “[a] full description of the procedures for deferred entry of judgment” (§ 791, subd. (a)(1)) and “[a] clear statement that, in lieu of jurisdictional and disposition hearings, the court may grant a deferred entry of judgment with respect to any offense charged in the petition, provided that the minor admits each allegation contained in the petition and waives time for the pronouncement of judgment ….” (§ 791, subd. (a)(3)).

All rule references are to the California Rules of Court.