NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The only evidence before the court was husband’s statement in his income and expense declaration, filed under penalty of perjury, that his monthly interest income was $2,722. There was no evidence from which the court could conclude that this number was actually only $1,000. The court’s calculations were therefore erroneous.
II
COBRA Insurance Payments
Wife contends that the court erred in permitting husband to deduct from his gross income $400 per month for payments he made for wife’s COBRA insurance. We agree that this deduction was unauthorized.
Section 4059 provides in relevant part that the “annual net disposable income of each parent shall be computed by deducting from his or her annual gross income the actual amounts attributable to [specified] items.” Subdivision (d) of this statute authorizes a deduction for “health insurance or health plan premiums for the parent and for any children the parent has an obligation to support....”