In re the Marriage of GREGORY WRIGHT and ARISHMA WRIGHT. v. ARISHMA WRIGHT, Respondent. GREGORY WRIGHT, Appellant,
[…] Unfortunately it happened, therefore the July 7, 2022 Child Custody ruling must be overturned and returned to the family's standard as a separated couple where each party has a close approximate of 84 hours per week."
Second, Gregory argues the court should have granted "[j]oint [c]ustody" under Family Code section 3040, subdivision (a)(1), "[after Appellant defeated the fraudulent DVTRO both [in] August [2021] and December [2021]." Gregory adds, "if the court had to grant custody to either parent," it should have granted custody to him under Family Code section 3040, subdivision (a)(1) because he was "more likely to allow the child frequent and continuing contact with the noncustodial parent." Gregory concludes, "[t]he July 7, 2022 Child Custody order must be overturned and returned to the family's standard as a separated couple where each party has a close approximate of 84 hours per week."
Third, Gregory contends: "Appellant is a Male.