No. 1-19-1007
[…] In re Parentage of J.W., 2013 IL 114817, ¶ 55. "In determining whether a judgment is contrary to the manifest weight of the evidence, the reviewing court views the evidence in the light most favorable to the appellee. [Citation.] Where the evidence permits multiple reasonable inferences, the reviewing court will accept those inferences that support the court's order. [Citation.]" In re Marriage of Bates, 212 Ill. 2d 489, 516 (2004). ¶ 31 Under section 602.7 of the Marriage Act, "[u]nless the parents present a mutually agreed written parenting plan and that plan is approved by the court, the court shall allocate parenting time." 750 ILCS 5/602.7 (West 2018). In the case at bar, the judgment entered by the court shows that the parties did, in fact, enter into an agreed parenting plan.