In re Marriage of Webber
[…] See Ariz. R. Fam. L. P. 83(a)(1). Because of the mathematical error, the court found good cause to amend the judgment and reduced his child support obligation from $3,762 to $2,192 per month. The court did not, however, order reimbursement for Father's overpayment.

¶34 Once the court issues a final child-support order, the court may not order reimbursement for the overpayment until after Father's child-support obligation terminates. See A.R.S. § 25-527(B) ("The court may enter a judgment for reimbursement against the obligee if the court finds that the obligor's obligation to pay support has terminated ...."); Brucklier v. Brucklier, 253 Ariz. 579, 585, ¶ 33 (App. 2022) ("The statute encapsulates the rule that child support overpayments cannot be credited against future support obligations."). The court did not err by declining Father's request for reimbursement.

III. Spousal Maintenance.