In re Marriage of Viele
[…] The CSM's finding mistakenly omitted appellant's employer-paid health-insurance premium from its list of income sources, but the total includes the $932 premium.

In its order on remand after the first appeal, the district court found that appellant's wages and seasonal unemployment compensation resulted in approximate monthly net earnings of $2,200. At the modification hearing, appellant presented evidence that his unemployment compensation benefits had been reduced by $10,000 annually, because he and his parents own the company that employs him. See Minn. Stat. § 268.085, subd. 9 (2008) (stating wage credits from an employer may not be used for unemployment benefit purposes by any applicant who "individually, jointly, or in combination with the applicant's spouse, parent, or child owns or controls directly or indirectly 25 percent or more interest in the employer" once the applicant has been paid five times the applicant's weekly unemployment benefit amount in the current year).