In re Marriage of Taylor
[…] ¶ 17 We will not overturn the trial court's decision regarding parenting time or decision-making authority unless the court abused its considerable discretion or its decision is against the manifest weight of the evidence. In re Marriage of Whitehead, 2018 IL App (5th) 170380, ¶ 15. The relative credibility of witnesses is a matter left to the trier of fact. Id. ¶ 21.

¶ 18 The allocation of parenting time is governed by section 602.7 of the Act. It provides that the trial court shall allocate parenting time according to the children's best interests. 750 ILCS 5/602.7(a) (West 2016). In determining the best interests of the children, the trial court shall consider all relevant factors, including the factors delineated in section 602.7(b):

"(1) the wishes of each parent seeking parenting time;

(2) the wishes of the child, taking into account the child's maturity and ability to express reasoned and independent preferences as to parenting time;