In re Marriage of Stoll
[…] "Records and communications may be disclosed in a civil, criminal or administrative proceeding in which the recipient introduces his mental condition or any aspect of his services received for such condition as an element of his claim or defense. *** [I]n any action brought or defended under the Illinois Marriage and Dissolution of Marriage Act, *** mental condition shall not be deemed to be introduced merely by making such claim and shall be deemed to be introduced only if the recipient or a witness
on his behalf first testifies concerning the record or communication." (Emphasis added.) 740 ILCS 110/10(a)(1) (West 2020).
"[R]ecord," is defined, in relevant part, as "any record kept by a therapist or by an agency in the course of providing mental health *** service to a recipient concerning the recipient and the services provided." 740 ILCS 110/2 (West 2020).

¶ 28 Andrew offered no testimony in this case regarding his mental health records or communications.