In re Marriage of Sorenson
[…] WISCONSIN ADM. CODE § HSS 80.03(1)(b). The "base" is calculated by adding together the payer's gross income adjusted for child support and the payer's imputed income for child support and dividing it by twelve. Id . WISCONSIN ADM. CODE § HSS 80.02(12) defines "gross income" as

all income as defined under 26 CFR 1.61-1 that is derived from any source and realized in any form, whether money, property or services, and whether reported as total income on the payer's federal tax return or exempt from being taxed under federal law.
26 C.F.R. 1.61-1 provides, "Gross income includes income realized in any form, whether in money, property or services." Candace concludes that WIS. ADM. CODE § HSS 80.02(3) requires that all undistributed profits are to be characterized as income for purposes of WIS. ADM. CODE § HSS 80 just as they are for federal tax purposes. We disagree.