NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Corona, supra, 172 Cal.App.4th at p. 1218, citing Ellis. at pp. 402-404.)
Here, as recounted above, the family court's March 10, 2010 findings and order determined only that certain entities were assets of the community estate and thus omitted within the meaning of section 2556. That section expressly contemplates that the family court "shall" at some point "equally divide the omitted or unadjudicated community estate asset or liability, unless the court finds upon good cause shown that the interests of justice require an unequal division of the asset or liability." (§ 2556.) The court did not reach that step, instead setting the matter for a case management conference in which it would set a schedule to eventually make that determination. Plainly, the March 10, 2010 order was preliminary to the court actually dividing those community assets.