NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Neither the settlement agreement nor the judgment contained a “Richmond order” (see In re Marriage of Richmond (1980) 105 Cal.App.3d 352, 356), terminating spousal support jurisdiction as of a specific date, or a “Gavron warning” (see In re Marriage of Gavron (1988) 203 Cal.App.3d 705, 712 (Gavron)), advising Judy she needed to make reasonable efforts to assist in providing for her support needs or face reduction or termination of support. (See generally § 4330, subd. (b) [“[w]hen making an order for spousal support, the court may advise the recipient of support that he or she should make reasonable efforts to assist in providing for his or her support needs . . . unless, in the case of a marriage of long duration as provided for in Section 4336, the court decides this warning is inadvisable”].)
Section 4330, subdivision (b), which codified the Gavron warning, was enacted after the judgment in this case.