In re Marriage of Sakov
[…] The court found she had not. Our review of the record on appeal supports the court’s conclusion. We find the court did not abuse its discretion in refusing to alter its prior order imputing an income of $3,750 per month to appellant.

We decline to consider the alleged “res judicata” effect of the court’s ruling in a subsequent spousal support modification proceeding regarding her inability to earn income.

2. Family Code section 4056

Appellant’s other challenges are also without merit. She contends the court erred in failing to comply with Family Code section 4056, which requires that courts ordering child support differing from the guideline amount “[S]hall state, in writing or on the record, the following information . . .: [¶] (1) The amount of support that would have been ordered under the guideline formula. [¶] (2) The reasons the amount of support ordered differs from the guideline formula amount. [¶] (3) The reasons the amount of support ordered is consistent with the best interests of the children.” (§ 4056, subd. (a).)