In re MARRIAGE OF LESLIE GRAY ROBBINS, Petitioner-Appellee and Cross-Appellant, and EDWARD WEST ROBBINS, Respondent-Appellant and Cross-Appellee.
[…] The trial court then concluded that "the remaining claims for non-marital property [which included the Roth IRA claim] were not traced by clear and convincing evidence" and ordered all marital retirement accounts to be divided on a 55/45 basis as of March 31, 2023, with Leslie receiving 55% of the account and Edward receiving 45% of the account.
¶ 18 Regarding the dissipation claim, the trial court noted that it had granted an oral motion for a directed finding pursuant to section 2-1110 of the Code of Civil Procedure (Code) (735 ILCS 5/2-1110 (West 2022) ("Motion in non-jury case to find for defendant at close of plaintiff's evidence")), finding that Leslie had not made aprima facie showing of dissipation but thereafter reconsidered its ruling and reinstated the dissipation claim only as it pertained to attorney fees.