In re Marriage of Rabbat
[…] Because there is evidence supporting the trial court's decision, we affirm its award of sole religious decision-making responsibilities to Joyce.

¶ 43 B. Parenting Time

¶ 44 Goran also contends that the trial court erred in allocating to Joyce the majority of parenting time and failing to grant him parenting time on Sundays, Easter, Good Friday and Father's Day.

¶ 45 Pursuant to the Act, a circuit court must allocate parenting time according to the best interests of the child. 750 ILCS 5/602.7(a) (West 2020). In arriving at that decision, the court must consider all relevant factors, including:

"(1) the wishes of each parent seeking parenting time;
(2) the wishes of the child, taking into account the child's maturity and ability to express reasoned and independent preferences as to parenting time;