In re Marriage of Rabbat
[…] On April 1, 2022, the trial court entered an order (1) granting in part and denying in part Joyce's motion by clarifying that vacation weeks must be scheduled between Memorial Day and Labor Day, and (2) denying Goran's motion.

¶ 31 II. ANALYSIS

¶ 32 A. Religious Decision-Making Responsibilities

¶ 33 Goran first argues that the trial court erred in granting Joyce sole religious decision-making responsibilities. He contends, in part, that the trial court failed to specify which best-interest factors weighed in favor of its decision.

¶ 34 Section 602.5(a) of the Act provides: "The court shall allocate decision-making responsibilities according to the child's best interests." 750 ILCS 5/602.5(a) (West 2020). When determining the child's best interests for purposes of allocating decision-making responsibilities, the court shall consider all relevant factors including: