In re Marriage of Porter
[…] "(a) Except as provided in subdivision (b), interest commences to accrue on a money judgment on the date of entry of the judgment.

"(b) Unless the judgment otherwise provides, if a money judgment is payable in installments, interest commences to accrue as to each installment on the date the installment becomes due."

Further, Code of Civil Procedure section 685.010, subdivision (a), establishes that "[i]nterest accrues at the rate of 10 percent per annum on the principal amount of a money judgment remaining unsatisfied."