In re Marriage of Porter
[…] ¶20 Therefore, because the statutory interest rate changed over the span of ten years since it was tied to existing prime rates at the time, the court erred by applying a 10% interest rate to every payment. Alley, 209 Ariz. at 428, ¶ 7. Because the $88,982.51 judgment applied a 10% interest rate to each eligible monthly payment, we vacate the judgment and remand for the superior court to determine the applicable interest rate for each payment. We also note that the current version of Section 44-1201 requires the court to include the applicable interest rate in the judgment. A.R.S. § 44-1201(B) ("The judgment shall state the applicable interest rate and it shall not change after it is entered.").

¶21 Porter requests attorneys' fees and costs. In our discretion, we deny her request.

CONCLUSION

¶22 We affirm the superior court's ruling determining that payments that became due before July 31, 2013, are time-barred.