06-24-00052-CV
[…] Compare In re E.D.M., No. 14-09-00727-CV, 2010 WL 3418211, at *2 (Tex. App.-Houston [14th Dist.] Aug. 31, 2010, no pet.) (mem. op.) (concluding that an audio recording could not be considered because Galveston County, the county from which the appeal arose, was not authorized by the Texas Supreme Court to make a record by electronic recording) with In re B.R.G., 48 S.W.3d 812, 817 (Tex. App.-El Paso 2001, no pet.) (considering an electronic recording from a county not authorized to make electronic records and noting that, under section 201.009(c) of the family code, "in the absence of a court reporter or on agreement of the parties, the record may be preserved by any means approved by the associate judge"); see Rules Governing The Procedure For Making a Record of Court Proceedings By Electronic Recording, reprinted in TEXAS RULES OF COURT, VOL. I- STATE 465 (West 2012) (listing counties authorized to make electronic records).In re J.D.F., No. 13-13-00337-CV, 2014 WL 1514227, at *4 n.7 (Tex.