NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] II
DISCUSSION
The sole issue presented is whether the trial court erred in denying Pearce's application to modify child support. " '[A] determination regarding a request for modification of a child support order will be affirmed unless the trial court abused its discretion,' " and " '[t]he reviewing court will resolve any conflicts in the evidence in favor of the trial court's determination.' " (In re Marriage of Williams (2007) 150 Cal.App.4th 1221, 1233, 1234 (Williams).)
As provided in Family Code section 3651, subdivision (a), an order of child support "may be modified or terminated at any time as the court determines to be necessary." (Ibid.)