In re Marriage of Mesaros
[…] Gander v. Yeager, 167 Wn.App. 638, 647, 282 P.3d 1100 (2012). Additionally, "[w]e may sustain the trial court's judgment upon any theory established by the pleadings and supported by the proof." Wendle v. Farrow, 102 Wn.2d 380, 382, 686 P.2d 480 (1984).

RCW 26.18.160 provides:

In any action to enforce a support or maintenance order under this chapter, the prevailing party is entitled to a recovery of costs, including an award for reasonable attorney fees. An obligor may not be considered a prevailing party under this section unless the obligee has acted in bad faith in connection with the proceeding in question.

RCW 26.18.160 does not authorize an award of attorney fees and costs to the prevailing party in a modification action.