2 CA-CV 2020-0082-FC
[…] Ariz. R. Civ. App. P. 13(a)(7)(A). We deem English's argument waived due to her omissions, see Varco, Inc. v. UNS Elec, Inc., 242 Ariz. 166, n.5 (App. 2017), but in any event the record belies her argument. The decree of dissolution divided the couple's community assets almost equally, without regard to the separate financial contributions of the parties. Although English may believe it unfair that the decree awarded McCurdy more property than her because of McCurdy's separate assets, that order is consistent with Arizona law. See § 25-318(A) ("the court shall assign each spouse's sole and separate property to such spouse"). Notably, English has not challenged the court's characterization of McCurdy's separate property as such, nor would the record support such a challenge. English has not demonstrated the court abused its discretion here. See Flower, 223 Ariz. 531, ¶ 14.