NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Moreover, each party has a continuing duty to immediately, fully, and accurately update and augment that disclosure to the extent there have been any material changes so that... at the time of trial on these issues, each party will have a full and complete knowledge of the relevant underlying facts.”
As wife points out, Family Code sections 2105 and 2107 also contain disclosure provisions of note in this matter. Section 2105, subdivision (a) provides: “Except by court order for good cause,... if the case goes to trial, no later than 45 days before the first assigned trial date, each party, or the attorney for the party in this matter, shall serve on the other party a final declaration of disclosure and a current income and expense declaration, executed under penalty of perjury....” Section 2107, subdivision (d) provides in pertinent part: “Except as otherwise provided in this subdivision, if a court enters a judgment when the parties have failed to comply with all disclosure requirements of this chapter, the court shall set aside the judgment.