NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Code Civ. Proc., § 170.3, subd. (d); People v. Mayfield (1997) 14 Cal.4th 668, 811.) Having sought review of the order denying judicial disqualification, Mother retained the right (now exercised) to assert a constitutional due process claim that the trial judge was not impartial. (Id. at p. 811; People v. Brown (1993) 6 Cal.4th 322, 336.) Mother did not, however, have the right to make repetitive disqualification motions every time she appeared before Judge Adams. Generally, a party “may file no more than one statement of disqualification against a judge.” (Code Civ. Proc., § 170.4, subd. (c)(3).) “Repetitive statements of disqualification not alleging facts suggesting new grounds for disqualification shall be stricken by the judge against whom they are filed.” (Ibid.) Judge Adams acted properly in striking Mother’s repetitive disqualification motion and proceeding with the custody trial without further delay.