In re Marriage of Hilfiger
[…] Cent. Liquor Co., 1966 OK 243, ¶ 0, 421 P.2d 244, 245 (Syllabus by the Court).

When a court is called on to interpret a statute, the court has no authority to rewrite the enactment merely because it does not comport with the court's view of prudent public policy. Also, the wisdom of choices made within the Legislature's law-making sphere are not our concern, because those choices -- absent constitutional or other recognized infirmity -- rightly lie within the legislative domain.
Head v. McCracken, 2004 OK 84, ¶ 13, 102 P.3d 670, 680 (citations omitted).

¶23 The plain language of § 2005.2(C) contains the following mandatory requirements: (i) that a motion to withdraw can be granted "where there is no successor counsel only if the withdrawing attorney clearly states in the body of the motion the name and address of the party"; (ii) that a withdrawing attorney shall notify the former client "that an entry of appearance must be filed either by the party pro se or by substitute counsel within thirty (30) days from the date of the order permitting the withdrawal"; (iii) "[i]f no entry of appearance is filed within thirty