NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Neither of these additional duties are at issue in this appeal. (§ 721, subds. (b)(1), (b)(3).)
Section 2100 imposes similar requirements to 721 but in the context of a marriage dissolution. Section 2100 requires "a full and accurate disclosure of all assets and liabilities in which one or both parties have or may have an interest... in the early stages of a proceeding for dissolution of marriage or legal separation of the parties, regardless of the characterization as community or separate, together with a disclosure of all income and expenses of the parties." (§ 2100, subd. (c).) The statute adds "each party has a continuing duty to immediately, fully, and accurately update and augment that disclosure to the extent there have been any material changes [so each party] will have a full and complete knowledge of the relevant underlying facts [at the time of trial.]" (Ibid.)
Section 2102, subdivision (c) spells out the length and scope of the fiduciary duties.